&
This is the livejournal of Deanna.
 
Layout made for her by Pam with the opal template by halffling and artwork of CloudxTifa from the game Final Fantasy VII, artist unknown.


sing with me
A penny for your thoughts
 
A picture so it lasts
 
Let's knock down the walls of immortality
 
Your fingers on my skin only you hear my fears
 
Only you can help me heal
 
I see forever in you here
 
It's never enough no matter how many miles stand between us this is love

Angel Of Music

Dear Kubo,

THANK YOU.

Love, Me


P.S. If I was blessed with a figure like Matsumoto, I definitely would be making her halloween costume as my own for next Saturday. But alas...I'm built like Momo... sooo... not gonna happen... LOL.

But who is in the tree looking all cute in their pumpkin/ghost costume? Is that Momo? Or am I just full of fangirly wishful thinking? :D

...It's probably 'Hime, isn't it? >.>

Comments

It's Hime, but she's cute!

LOL I figured that it was! I was like, "YAY MAYBE IT'S MOMO BECAUSE WHO ELSE WOULD IT BE!!!"


...then as I typed it, I facepalmed and said to myself, "OH YOU IDIOT. IT'S 'HIME!!!" LOL. She looks SOOO FREAKING ADORABLE. I MISS HAPPY!HIME SO MUCH!!!! She needs to smile more. <3


Also... DID YOU SEE THAT THERE IS GOING TO BE A BURIMYU: BANKAI CODE: 003!??!?!?!?!??! I NEAR WET MYSELF IN EXCITEMENT!

I DID. One of my roommates and I are TRYING to go! T__T

I seriously CHEERED when I saw the ad. LOL.

I'm still trying to find a full download of Bankai Code 002 so I can burn it to a dvd. >.> I have The All and Bankai Code 001 on dvd.... but i need the second one! MOAR SHUUHAY IN THAT ONE. :D

I seriously CHEERED when I saw the ad. LOL.

I'm still trying to find a full download of Bankai Code 002 so I can burn it to a dvd. >.> I have The All and Bankai Code 001 on dvd.... but i need the second one! MOAR SHUUHAY IN THAT ONE. :D

I DID. One of my roommates and I are TRYING to go! T__T

I seriously CHEERED when I saw the ad. LOL.

I'm still trying to find a full download of Bankai Code 002 so I can burn it to a dvd. >.> I have The All and Bankai Code 001 on dvd.... but i need the second one! MOAR SHUUHAY IN THAT ONE. :D

I seriously CHEERED when I saw the ad. LOL.

I'm still trying to find a full download of Bankai Code 002 so I can burn it to a dvd. >.> I have The All and Bankai Code 001 on dvd.... but i need the second one! MOAR SHUUHAY IN THAT ONE. :D

<<

I should break out the shinigami cosplay I have and see if I could pull of Rangiku. XD

It's 'Hime. ;_; I wish it were Momo, but... Ah well. Hime looks cute there.

Yeaaaaaah... my Momo costume is just chillin' in my closet.... and I'm probably working for Halloweenadn I don't want to wear that. I worked WAY too hard on it only to have it be covered in a bunch of crap at work. ;_; I don't exactly know how i would wash it besides spot wash it, sooooo.... I don't want to risk it.

Of course, if I DO work that night I have to wear a costume (stupid Red Robin rules), so I have no idea what I would wear. Ugh. I'll probably just buy something cheap at a halloween store or something. I hate to do that, but... oh well. Maybe I'll be lucky and I won' tbe working. I'll have to see, but I'm sure I'll get screwed into it.

I was really excited when I thought it was her. THen I realize that, like most of the other shinigami, she's WAAAAAAAAAY down there on the totem pole, sooooo, there's no chance that it would be her. Sad. ;_;

But you make an awesome Momo! And if it's any consolation my boobs aren't even big enough to pull off a Matsumoto costume, lol.

I LOVE cosplaying Momo. <3 I really wanted to go to Youmacon this year, but I can't because it's Halloween weekend.

RR has a stupid rule where you can't request off ANY of the days that entire WEEKEND. WTF. If they put 20 peopl eon the floor on Halloween night (including me), I will be SOOO ANGRY. 20 people on the floor is just REDICULOUS. Let's put it this way... on most mornings? There are 7 people.

SEVEN.

Yet on Fridays and Saturdays, we must insist on putting 20 people on the floor so no one makes any money.